County Championship 2019 fixtures: Division Two schedule

Division Two

Friday, April 5: Sussex v Leicestershire (The 1st Central County Ground); Northamptonshire v Middlesex (Northampton); Derbyshire v Durham (The County Ground, Derby)

Thursday, April 11: Durham v Sussex (Emirates Riverside); Glamorgan v Northamptonshire (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff); Gloucestershire v Derbyshire (The Brightside Ground, Bristol); Leicestershire v Worcestershire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road); Middlesex v Lancashire (Lord’s)

Tuesday, May 14: Worcestershire v Durham (New Road); Middlesex v Leicestershire (Lord’s); Lancashire v Northamptonshire (Emirates Old Trafford); Glamorgan v Gloucestershire (Glamorgan Outground)

Monday, May 20: Durham v Gloucestershire (Emirates Riverside); Lancashire v Worcestershire (Emirates Old Trafford); Derbyshire v Glamorgan (The County Ground, Derby); Northamptonshire v Sussex (Northampton)

Monday, May 27: Sussex v Glamorgan (The 1st Central County Ground); Worcestershire v Middlesex (New Road); Leicestershire v Derbyshire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road); Gloucestershire v Lancashire (TBC)

Monday, June 3: Lancashire v Leicestershire (Liverpool); Durham v Derbyshire (Emirates Riverside); Middlesex v Sussex (Lord’s); Northamptonshire v Glamorgan (Northampton)

Monday, June 10: Worcestershire v Lancashire (New Road); Leicestershire v Middlesex (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road); Durham v Northamptonshire (Emirates Riverside); Glamorgan v Derbyshire (Swansea)

Tuesday, June 11: Sussex v Gloucestershire (Arundel)

Monday, June 17: Worcestershire v Sussex (New Road); Derbyshire v Lancashire (The County Ground, Derby); Leicestershire v Gloucestershire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road); Middlesex v Glamorgan (Radlett)

Monday, June 24: Gloucestershire v Glamorgan (The Brightside Ground, Bristol); Northamptonshire v Leicestershire (Northampton); Sussex v Durham (The 1st Central County Ground)

Sunday, June 30: Lancashire v Durham (TBC); Sussex v Northamptonshire (The 1st Central County Ground); Glamorgan v Worcestershire (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff); Derbyshire v Middlesex (The County Ground, Derby)

Sunday, July 7: Leicestershire v Durham (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road); Worcestershire v Derbyshire (New Road); Middlesex v Gloucestershire (Merchant Taylor’s); Northamptonshire v Lancashire (Northampton)

Saturday, July 13: Lancashire v Sussex (Emirates Old Trafford); Durham v Worcestershire (Emirates Riverside); Glamorgan v Middlesex (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Sunday, July 14: Derbyshire v Northamptonshire (Chesterfield)

Monday, July 15: Gloucestershire v Leicestershire (Cheltenham)

Sunday, July 21: Gloucestershire v Worcestershire (Cheltenham)

Sunday, August 18: Derbyshire v Gloucestershire (The County Ground, Derby); Sussex v Middlesex (The 1st Central County Ground); Northamptonshire v Worcestershire (Northampton); Durham v Leicestershire (Emirates Riverside); Glamorgan v Lancashire (Colwyn Bay)

Tuesday, September 10: Gloucestershire v Sussex (The Brightside Ground, Bristol); Lancashire v Derbyshire (Emirates Old Trafford); Leicestershire v Northamptonshire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road); Middlesex v Durham (Lord’s); Worcestershire v Glamorgan (New Road)

Monday, September 16: Worcestershire v Gloucestershire (New Road); Derbyshire v Sussex (The County Ground, Derby); Northamptonshire v Durham (Northampton); Lancashire v Middlesex (Emirates Old Trafford); Glamorgan v Leicestershire (Sophia Gardens, Cardiff)

Monday, September 23: Durham v Glamorgan (Emirates Riverside); Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire (The Brightside Ground, Bristol); Leicestershire v Lancashire (The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road); Middlesex v Derbyshire (Lord’s); Sussex v Worcestershire (The 1st Central County Ground)

Tagged

Share this story

PinIt

Related Posts

Twitter

The latest tweets from @TheCricketPaper

Have your say

Who is the best emerging fast bowler in the world?

Jofra Archer

Hasan Ali

Jasprit Bumrah

Pat Cummins

DoRiddles

Seo wordpress plugin by www.seowizard.org.